Does the unit include parking with the rent?

< Previous | Next >

reginaregina

Senior Member
Chinese
I saw this sentence onlline "Does the unit include parking with the rent?" The context is someone asking the landlord. I don't understand what "with the rent" means. Does it mean, the parking fee is included in the rent? Thank you
 
Last edited:
  • prr

    Senior Member
    English--USA
    I think the basic idea is that the renter will not only get a unit (apartment) for rent, but also, an assigned parking space. It might additionally mean, "Does my rent check cover any fees for a parking space?"--if in fact there is a difference between the two concepts.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top