Dolce Donna

lucky_girl

New Member
usa, english
hi everyone im new to this...and i need a help with the meaning of a word. the word is "Dolce Donna", some one dare me to find the meaning of that word. so please could anyone help me

thanks.
 
  • Rob625

    Senior Member
    English - England
    Hello lucky girl, and welcome!

    "Dolce donna" is Italian for "sweet lady"; although I think it should be "Donna dolce".

    Now, aren't you a lucky girl? ;)
     

    Silvia

    Senior Member
    Italian
    "Dolce donna" is Italian and means "sweet woman". Unless that was some brand name/trade mark, it would sound odd.

    Anyway, maybe it'd be better to move this thread to the Italian-English Forum :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top