don't have problem.... or have no problem?

< Previous | Next >

FOMU

New Member
Vietnammese
<< don't have problem ... ... or have no problem >>

Dear all!
Please help me, which one is right? or both?
thank for advance!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • VicNicSor

    Banned
    Russian
    Don't have problem is incorrect because you need a determiner, like don't have a problem. Or you can say don't have problems.
     

    FOMU

    New Member
    Vietnammese
    Don't have problem is incorrect because you need a determiner, like don't have a problem. Or you can say don't have problems.

    Thanks VikNikSor!
    For "Have no problems"? is wrong? For example: I have no problems about the communication when I face to face with English Speakers.
     

    EnglishAvenues

    New Member
    polski
    "Don't have problem" is incorrect since you need "a" before "problem." So you can either say " I don't have a problem with..."or "I don't have any problems with...".
    "I have no problem with" is OK.
    Remember also to use "with" instead of "about" after "problem."
     
    Last edited:

    FOMU

    New Member
    Vietnammese
    "Don't have problem" is incorrect since you need "a" before "problem." So you can either say " I don't have a problem with..."or "I don't have any problems with...".
    "I have no problem with" is OK.
    Remember also to use "with" instead of "about" after "problem."
    Thank you so much EnglishAvenues!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top