don't wear it off

ele22

Member
Español
Buenas...serían tan amables de traducirme esta expresión
"don't wear it off".

¿Significa como usar tanto algo que se pueda borrar?
 
  • sparkle814

    Senior Member
    English, United States
    ¡Hola! Seguro que no sea, "don't wear it out?"
    ...porque "don't wear it out" significa, don't use it so much that it breaks. I've never really heard don't wear it off, but I would assume that you are correct with your translation.
     

    ele22

    Member
    Español
    ¡Hola! Seguro que no sea, "don't wear it out?"
    ...porque "don't wear it out" significa, don't use it so much that it breaks. I've never really heard don't wear it off, but I would assume that you are correct with your translation.
    Gracias por tu respuesta...La persona lo escribió así: Don't wear it off. A lo mejor se equivocó.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top