doubt

Gaya

New Member
Italy
Hi there,I don't know if this is the right section,this is my first post!!
My name is Gaya...
I've got a doubt about this:
"bowlin' again i want to tho...tell me earlier":
what does it mean??
tnx a lot for help...cheers from Italy
 
  • AngelEyes

    Senior Member
    English - United States
    That's what it looks like to me, too, dobes.


    "I'd love to go bowling again with you, but I can't because I'm busy. I wish you'd asked me earlier."

    Gaya, more context, please, if this doesn't help you.




    AngelEyes
     

    Gaya

    New Member
    Italy
    thank u so much for your replies!!!!That's the meaning I had given to that message...
    ps.sorry,I didn't know the rules to post...apologize!!
    Thank u
    best regards
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top