driving test

< Previous | Next >

danigrn

New Member
Spanish - Spain
你好!:) 我叫丹尼,我是西班牙人。 我学习汉语!
我有一个问题,这一个句好不好?

“我的另据要考他的车考试”
<Wo de lingju yao kao ta de che kao shi>

“车考试”好不好?我想是错的!

我不说中文很好的,如果我错别字,请对我说!

谢谢!!
再见!
 
  • shi yu

    New Member
    chinese&english
    The chinese sentence is not right.
    wo de lin ju yao can jia jia xiao kao shi.
    我的邻居要参加驾校考试.

    '我不说中文很好的,如果我错别字' is not right.
    我的中文不是很好,如果我有错别字.
    wish help you some

    -- Moderator's note: Please do not post your personal information in the public forums. These forums are open to web crawlers and your information may be harvested by these bots. I'm sure you don't want to invite spams into your inbox.--
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    pascal_zh

    Member
    French - France
    Here in China, I hear everybody say 要考驾照 yao4 kao3 jia4zhao4 (if you search the expression on Google, you'll have 1,400,000+ matches).
    (Never heard 参加驾校考试, though it's grammatically correct and understandable - only 96,000 matches on Google).
    驾照 is the abbreviation of 驾驶执照 (driving licence)

    错别字 is a noun (means "wrong characters"), you cannot use it as a verb.
    You could say 如果我写错别字, but it's very specific (if I write wrong characters), you can simply say 如果我写错了 (if I wrote (it) wrong)

    Hope it helps!

    Pascal
     

    twinklestar

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    Here in China, I hear everybody say 要考驾照 yao4 kao3 jia4zhao4 (if you search the expression on Google, you'll have 1,400,000+ matches).
    (Never heard 参加驾校考试, though it's grammatically correct and understandable - only 96,000 matches on Google).
    驾照 is the abbreviation of 驾驶执照 (driving licence)
    Yes, the comment is basically right. We usually say 我的邻居要考驾照, especially in spoken Chinese.

    参加驾校考试 is correct, but too formal.

    驾照 is short for 驾驶执照
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top