dry humping

umbarhwesta

New Member
Argentina Spanish
Dear all,

Does anyone know what "dry humping" means? The sentence goes "Never mind dry humping nearly all my childhood girlfriends from ages 5-13; one of us would always play the part of the guy"

Thanks a lot!
 
  • CubaCelt

    Member
    Ireland, English
    umbarhwesta said:
    Dear all,

    Does anyone know what "dry humping" means? The sentence goes "Never mind dry humping nearly all my childhood girlfriends from ages 5-13; one of us would always play the part of the guy"Thanks a lot!

    Lying on top of somone having simulated sex with your clothes on. A very dry activity.
     

    umbarhwesta

    New Member
    Argentina Spanish
    Wow... Thank you so much for such a prompt reply! And, sorry, I did not know the kind of meaning the word had...
     

    VenusEnvy

    Senior Member
    English, United States
    Umbar: Let's keep up with the expectations of the forum you posted your question in (Spanish-English). What would you say in Spanish?
     

    Ciri

    Member
    Spanish
    No creo que jugar al doctor sea la mejor, o por lo menos la que me llevaría a pensar a lo que se refiere en este caso, yo diría, en una forma no muy agradable, 'restregándome', más no suena nada bonito xD
     

    solopalabras08

    Member
    English-Spanish
    restregandome o que tal frotarse?

    Este es un caso de abuso deshonesto cotra una menor. Ella declaro que el tipo estaba "humping" her over their clothes que es el equivalente a dry humping.Pero, cual seria la mejor opcion en espanol?
     

    Ciri

    Member
    Spanish
    restregandome o que tal frotarse?

    Este es un caso de abuso deshonesto cotra una menor. Ella declaro que el tipo estaba "humping" her over their clothes que es el equivalente a dry humping.Pero, cual seria la mejor opcion en espanol?
    Siendo ese caso diría "restragarse" ya que es más directo.
     

    Javier1979

    New Member
    Colombian Spanish
    En algunas partes de Colombia se utiliza 'bluyinear' para esta acción, que es un neologismo verbal que nace del término inglés 'blue jean'.
     

    dpproject

    New Member
    Castellano, España
    En España se dice coloquialmente petting. Un anglicismo de uso muy común desde hace tiempo.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top