EA: انا بعقرب بشكل مش ممكن

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by Robbn, Jul 16, 2017.

  1. Robbn

    Robbn Member

    English
    انا بعقرب بشكل مش ممكن

    What is the meaning of this sentence in english?

    Context: It is said, to the reply of this
    " انا بعمل كوارث بملامح وشى "

    and the above is written about this,
    "كيف تسيطر على وجهك اما تكون قافش
    -نفسي حد يعمل الكتاب ده وينقذني من مأساتي-"
     
  2. IbnWarraq Member

    Arabic - Egypt
    He/she's using the word "scorpion" as a verb, basically saying "I scorpion up" and he/she really means "I frown," or "I get this scorpion-like look on my face"

    Not a typical nor idiomatic use of the word, I wouldn't imitate it.
     

Share This Page

Loading...