EA: رد اعتبار

economistegypt2010

Senior Member
Arabic, العربية
Hi,

I would like to say the following:

انا اتظلمت و كنت ضحية لعبة قذرة من بعض المديرين، فلما اتنقل قسم تانى داخل نفس الشركة ده هيكون بمثابة رد اعتبار لى
 
  • bamia

    Senior Member
    Dutch
    I resent having fallen victim to the machinations/wrong-doings of a couple of directors; to me, it would be a rehabilitation of sorts if (one of them?) would be transferred to a different department within the same company?
     
    Last edited:

    elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English, Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    Please explain the meaning, in Arabic or in your own words in English, so we can help you with a suitable translation.
     

    economistegypt2010

    Senior Member
    Arabic, العربية
    Please explain the meaning, in Arabic or in your own words in English, so we can help you with a suitable translation.
    انا أريد أن أقول " أنى تعرضت لظلم وهذا الظلم كان نتيجة لعبة قذرة من بعض المديرين زملائي وذلك عن طريق إبعادى عن المشهد و إفساح المجال لهم حتى يتمكنوا من ممارسة أعمالهم ضد الموظفين و فرض سيطرتهم عليهم. و لأنهم عندهم كامل الدعم من الإدارة، فقد فكرت فى الإبتعاد عنهم و النقل إلى قسم آخر ليسوا متواجدين فيه و هذا سيعنى رد إعتبار لى لأنهم لم يتمكنوا من إبعادى الكامل و خروجى من الشركة"
     

    elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English, Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    If "vindication" is the meaning, I would use the verb in English: "When I get transferred I will feel vindicated."
     

    economistegypt2010

    Senior Member
    Arabic, العربية
    I was victim to bad acts of a couple of directors. it would be a rehabilitation of sorts if I would be able to get transferred to a different department within the same company
    I was victim to bad acts of a couple of directors. it would be a rehabilitation of sorts if I would be able to get transferred to a different department, I will feel vindicated.

    So now it matches with sentence?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top