Educate on/ about

Phi

Senior Member
USA
Arabic
I am witing this . Is "on " the appropriate preposition here? Thanks for the help

"I have educated them on the optimal patient care in a Workshop"
 
  • Egmont

    Senior Member
    English - U.S.
    "On" is fine, but it shouldn't have "the," and "workshop" should not be capitalized. It's possible that you don't want the present perfect tense, either, but we can't tell that without more context.
     

    Phi

    Senior Member
    USA
    Arabic
    Thanks. Got it. It is a typing error. I appreiate that you commented me on other issues and didn't focuse on just one thing. This way students can progress significantly.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top