efectuar - mientras no se efectúe ninguna operación

KittyCatz

Senior Member
Spain- Spanish
Goodmorning everyone,

Para traducir esta frase he utilizado la siguiente forma verbal:

Todos los componentes o dispositivos sensibles a la electricidad estática deben permanecer en su embalaje protector, mientras no se efectúe ninguna operación con ellos.

All components or devices sensitive to static electricity must remain in their protective packaging while there are no operations to be performed with them.

¿Es correcto? O sería mejor decir "while there are no operations being performed with them".

Gracias de antemano.
 
  • FromPA

    Senior Member
    USA English
    It seems you are suggesting “unless they are being used” instead of “while they are not being used.” I don’t see any difference in meaning between those two phrases.
     
    Top