efficient in /at verb+ing

as_99

Senior Member
Arabic
I would ask about the preposition that comes after "efficient" whether "in" or "at". see this context:

"As mentioned earlier, the package as a sole service cannot reveal clearly the differences between the costing methods. However, once we use it for two or more typical products / services, it would be clear how efficient this model is in / at estimating the costs of activities in a precise way. "

Please advise

 
  • grubble

    Senior Member
    British English
    Examples

    He is efficient in his use of modelling software.

    He is efficient at modelling costs.




    In your example

    ... how efficient this model is at estimating the costs of activities in a precise way.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top