el bicho raro de

Baterflai

Senior Member
Spanish - Basque Country
How would you reproduce in english an expresion like:

"el bicho raro de su hermano"?

Thanks
 
  • micafe

    Senior Member
    Spanish - Colombia
    ¿El hermano de quién?

    Your/his/her bizarre brother

    Your weird brother

    ** The word "bicho" is a dirty word in some places.
     

    Baterflai

    Senior Member
    Spanish - Basque Country
    yes, I know, but here in Spain we use it in a different way, I suppose you know what I mean. Anyway, thank very much for your help !!
     

    micafe

    Senior Member
    Spanish - Colombia
    yes, I know, but here in Spain we use it in a different way, I suppose you know what I mean. Anyway, thank very much for your help !!
    Yes, I know what you mean and I also use the expression..;)

    I was just warning you to be careful who you say it to..:)

    My translations are correct you only have to choose the right pronoun.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top