el cual empieza a tener problemas

gsan

Member
Spanish/Catalan
Hello,

I don't know if this sentence is correct, help please!:

items are presented arranged by their mean score in the first group, which is the group that start having problems with instrumental activities.


The idea in spanish is:

los items estan presentados ordenados en función de su puntuación media en el primer grupo, el cual es en el que se empiezan a observar problemas con las actividades instrumentales.


Thanks for any advise
 
  • Peck1984

    Senior Member
    Spain (Spanish)
    Hola:

    Siempre es mejor que esperes las respuestas de los nativos. Aún así, creo que "puntuación media" se diría "average score"

    :)
     

    Sandraseijas

    Senior Member
    Spain Spanish
    items are presented arranged by their mean score in the first group, which is the group that start having problems with instrumental activities.

    los items estan presentados ordenados en función de su puntuación media en el primer grupo, el cual es en el que se empiezan a observar problemas con las actividades instrumentales.
    Hola Gsan;
    en mean score, yo diría average score
    Wich is the group that start having diría which is the one showing some problems (incluso issues) regarding instrumental activities...
    Espero te ayude, a ver qué dicen otros compañeros!
    Un saludo. :)
     

    Masood

    Senior Member
    British English
    My try:
    The items are [ordered/arranged] by their [average/mean] score in the first group, which is the group that starts to have problems with instrumental activities.

    advise -> advice
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top