elementi comunque acquisiti

LePoireau

Member
English - UK
Hi,

I'm translating a court order in which the court grants a company's application to go into preventative administration and sets out its reasons for its approval. Among the several reasons given there is the following bit in brackets:

accertamento della rispondenza dei dati considerati ed attestati dal professionista qualificato, ai sensi dell'art. 161, terzo comma, L.F., alla documentazione di supporto o degli elementi comunque acquisiti

My attempt:
ensuring the compliance of the information considered and certified by the qualified professional, within the meaning of article 161, paragraph 3. L.F., in the supporting documentation or by the elements, howsoever acquired

I don't like "elements" at all here. Can anyone suggest something better?

Thanks in advance.
 
  • Alessandrino

    Senior Member
    Italiano
    Sì, mi sembra un altro modo per dire information, o anche evidence (a seconda del contesto). Il resto della frase mi sembra perfetto.

    Non mi ero accorto che avevi già usato information per tradurre dati. Usarlo due volte non è il massimo perché potrebbe ingenerare confusione.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top