Elephant reproducible on construction paper

< Previous | Next >

Klaus.Lyu

New Member
Chinese-China
So this is the context from a resource guide book, "Copy a class set of Elephant reproducible on gray construction paper." what's the meaning of the word reproducible"?
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    Hi, Klaus. I believe this refers to a template of a set of elephants that a teacher can make copies of on gray construction paper. "Reproducible" = The elephants can be copied or reproduced on gray construction paper.
     
    Last edited:

    Klaus.Lyu

    New Member
    Chinese-China
    Hi, Klaus. I believe this refers to a template of a set of elephants that a teacher can make copies of on gray construction paper. "Reproducible" = The elephants can be copied or reproduced on gray construction paper.
    Thank you so much, your answer helps me a lot.
     

    Language Hound

    Senior Member
    American English
    Welcome to the forum, Klaus.Lyu!:)
    Please use the word or phrase you're asking about in the thread title.
    Here, instead of "Meaning of the words," write "reproducible."
    That tells people right away which word you're asking about, and it makes it possible for people to find this thread
    when they're searching for "reproducible."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top