en contre remboursement

ando51

Senior Member
UK, English
Hello all,
This comes from a perfume website and refers to refund policy. I'm not sure about the meaning of the last sentence. Does it mean that customers cannot change their mind and refund the refund?
Merci à tous!
Les remboursements des produits dans les hypothèses visées à l’article 6 seront effectués dans un délai inférieur ou égal à 15 jours après la réception des produits par nos soins.
Le remboursement s'effectuera au choix de xxx, par crédit sur votre compte bancaire ou par chèque bancaire adressé au nom du client ayant passé la commande et à l'adresse de facturation. Aucun envoi en contre remboursement ne sera accepté quel qu'en soit motif.
 
  • ytuped

    Senior Member
    French-Belgium
    envoi en contre remboursement means that you pay the delivery person or mailman when you receive your item.
     

    ando51

    Senior Member
    UK, English
    Thanks to both .. I found on google ..no dispatch as counter-refund shall be accepted ...I think that must apply here as the customers are receiving refunds not goods
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top