en faire rien qu'avec toi

Te fais pas de bile, mon petits gars: des photos, on va encore en prendre une flopée au moulin!! ça va être gonflant tout plein!! on va demander à Bérengère d'en faire rien qu'avec toi, seule à seule, en amoureux....ça te dit? tu veux une autre framboise, minouchet??
-----Une pièce montée, Blandine Le Callet
Hi.
what I'm most concerned about is " en faire rien qu'avec toi"
It looks like 'ne' is left out for colloquial intentions.
Then, something tells me that 'n'en faire rien qu'avec toi" means,
"except for playing with you, I do nothing"
But, I have no idea if this is correct.
Could you please explain a precise meaning of this sentence in easy way???
Donnez-moi un coup de main, svp
 
  • Sbonke

    Senior Member
    France, French
    "en" stands for "photos", so "we will ask Bérengère to take some (pictures)..." and "rien qu'avec toi" means "with no-one but you", "with you alone".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top