enabling infrastructure

catrina

Senior Member
Spanish, Mexico
Hola,
Estoy traduciendo un texto sobre inclusión financiera y hablan de los bancos en zonas rurales.

El título de una lista de las limitaciones que tienen (por ejemplo limitado acceso a los datos del buró de crédito y a las redes de pagos electrónicos) es

Enabling infrastrucutre

Infraestructura habilitante???
Infraestructura habilitadora?

Estoy poniendo esta última aunque con muchas dudas ¿alguien conoce el término correcto?
Mil gracias por la ayuda
 
  • catrina

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Mexico
    What exactly follows the title? Can you write some of them word for word please?

    Gracias Masood, dice:
    §Enabling infrastructure: Limited or no availability of credit bureau data to decrease costs and risks of lending to lower-income communities; limited penetration of electronic payments networks in low-income communities
     

    Masood

    Senior Member
    British English
    Gracias Masood, dice:
    §Enabling infrastructure: Limited or no availability of credit bureau data to decrease costs and risks of lending to lower-income communities; limited penetration of electronic payments networks in low-income communities
    To be honest, this text is complicated for me. To me, it means "Resource/Facilities Infrastructure".
    Sorry I wasn't of much help.
     

    catrina

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Mexico
    To be honest, this text is complicated for me. To me, it means "Resource/Facilities Infrastructure".
    Sorry I wasn't of much help.
    Mil gracias Masood, me tranquiliza que te pareció complicado porque yo estaba muy confusa.
    Finalmente me encontré lo de 'infraestructura habilitadora' en un documento de la Fundación Empresarial Eurochile, y la usé :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top