encore coucou

chicoinglés

Senior Member
UK
English - UK
Bonjour à tout le monde,

J'aimerais bien savoir si l'expression mentionnée dans le titre est bien courante : <<encore coucou>>.

Je vous remercie d'avance pour votre aide !
 
  • wildan1

    Moderando ma non troppo (French-English, CC Mod)
    Hello chicoinglés,

    By "context" we mean to request that you tell us who said encore coucou to whom, and in what situation.

    If you can provide that specific information, I am sure you will get more useful help.
     

    chicoinglés

    Senior Member
    UK
    English - UK
    Hello chicoinglés,

    By "context" we mean to request that you tell us who said encore coucou to whom, and in what situation.

    If you can provide that specific information, I am sure you will get more useful help.
    Hello there,

    I said it to a French girl I've made on an language exchange site.

    Hope this helps.
     

    Oddmania

    Senior Member
    French
    Hi,

    Did you mean "Hi again!"? If so, I think "Re-coucou" would be more common. It's sometimes even shortened to "Re !" on texting apps.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top