endado con dos dias

OscarRomero

Senior Member
English - American
Can someone help me understand this transcription:

"Tambien yo endado con dos dias si la compania Iowa Select Farms LLP aha intervenido para que swine Graphics Enterprises LLp no me aya dado trabajo porque en uno de esto dos dias 9 or 10 de Abril..."

I have no idea what the first part says.

My try:

"Also...Iowa Select Farms LLP had intervened so that Swine Graphics Enterprises wouldn't give me a job because on one of those two days, the 9th or 10th day of April"
 
  • fsabroso

    Senior Member
    Perú / Castellano
    Hi:
    "Tambien yo endado con dos dias si la compania Iowa Select Farms LLP aha intervenido para que swine Graphics Enterprises LLp no me aya dado trabajo porque en uno de esto dos dias 9 or 10 de Abril..."
    The whole text has no sense in Spanish, we could guess but we need more context.
     

    OscarRomero

    Senior Member
    English - American
    Well, the context is that he got fired from his job with the company and he was trying to get another job, but he believes his old company intervened so he couldn't get hired.

    If you have any guesses ,they would be helpful
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top