Enrichment Design (clinical trial)

< Previous | Next >

monkey the kid

Member
Chilean Spanish
Hello everybody

I'm in some kind of hurry... you'll see, I need to know if there is an equivalent in spanish for the term "enrichment design" in the context of clinical trials/studies

Here is the phrase it is in:
Because of its unusual enrichment design, we think that this study provides long-term safety data of multiple pregabalin dosages(...)


Thanks in advance,
Monkey
 
  • monkey the kid

    Member
    Chilean Spanish
    Just in case someone else needed this term, I've found "Diseño de enriquecimiento". Anyway, I'd like anyone to confirm this term.

    Si alguien necesita también este término, encontré "Diseño de enriquecimiento". De todas formas, sería ideal que alguien entendido en la materia lo verifique.
     

    fqo

    Senior Member
    Español Argentina
    Because of its unusual enrichment design, we think that this study provides long-term safety data of multiple pregabalin dosages(...)
    Parecen referirse a características particularmente positivas del diseño del estudio. Me inclino por diseño mejorado o diseño refinado (mejor que "diseño enriquecido").
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top