enriquecedor

< Previous | Next >

tlatoani aguimar

Member
mexico, spanish
and how would you translate into english enriquecedor?

Entendemos que para nuestros lectores es muy enriquecedor tener un acercamiento con los autores.

MY TRY:
We understand that for our readers it is very useful/ENRICHMENT/ENRIQUECEDOR to have a ‘verbal’ approach with creators.

GRACIAS Y AUXILIO!!
JP
 
  • fenixpollo

    moderator
    American English
    I moved your post from the thread it was buried in, tlatoani, because the context was not identical to the context of that other thread.

    I'm not sure what kind of process is being described by "acercamiento", but here are some ideas:

    We understand that it is very enlightening/enriching for our readers to have an exchange with the authors.

    Hope this helps.

    Saludos.
     

    tlatoani aguimar

    Member
    mexico, spanish
    Thank you fenixpollo (jaja), I mean that readers can read what artist think and not just what critics think about the artists. I lefted the sentence it like this, What do you think?:

    We understand that it is very rewarding for our readers to have a ‘viva voce’ approach with the authors.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top