Entrer dedans

dathrilla

Senior Member
American English, New York
Bonjour,

When a pissed off girls says "un gars m'a entré dedans(?)", what is she talking about?
 
  • dedelia

    Senior Member
    France French
    i think that it means that he pushed her.
    But if you meant un gars m'a fait du rentre dedans it means that he tried to seduce her, I mean he tried to flirt with her
     

    dathrilla

    Senior Member
    American English, New York
    i think that it means that he pushed her.
    But if you meant un gars m'a fait du rentre dedans it means that he tried to seduce her, I mean he tried to flirt with her

    This is confusion at it's highest degree. Here is the story: I approached her from behind and I pushed her as a joke. She then said she was pissed off because "un gars" had "fait du rentre dedans". She then started bitching about the guy. So I'm quite confused...
     

    Mety

    Member
    Québec, french
    Hi,

    If it's a text from Québec, il m'a entré dedans would probably mean ran into my car.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top