essence which implies

< Previous | Next >
Status
Not open for further replies.

as_99

Senior Member
Arabic
Is the following sentence correct?

I am using verb "apply" + conjuction "and" + auxiliary verb "are"

"They both apply the same tools but are quite different in terms of the thinking essence which implies many different considerations and elements, as will see later."
 
  • panjandrum

    Lapsed Moderator
    English-Ireland (top end)
    "They both apply the same tools but are quite different in terms of the thinking essence which implies many different considerations and elements, as will see later."
    We use tools.
    We apply techniques.
    Check the red text.

    I don't understand the sentence, but don't worry about that :)
     

    as_99

    Senior Member
    Arabic
    "They both apply the same tools but are quite different in terms of the thinking essence which implies many different considerations and elements, as will see later."
    We use tools.
    We apply techniques.
    Check the red text.

    I don't understand the sentence, but don't worry about that :)

    " They both use and apply the same lean tools and techniques, respectively, such as: ....." what do you say?
     

    as_99

    Senior Member
    Arabic
    "They both apply the same tools but are quite different in terms of the thinking essence which implies many different considerations and elements, as will see later."
    We use tools.
    We apply techniques.
    Check the red text.

    I don't understand the sentence, but don't worry about that :)
    what about: "in terms of the thinking essence which implies many different considerations ...." is it sound?
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top