estás bien pinche feo

GucciMane

New Member
English - United States
I need something translated: Estes bien pinche fao?
Can someone please explain what this means? All translators have failed...
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • fenixpollo

    moderator
    American English
    Your word "fao" is probably a transcription of a phonetic English pronunciation of the Spanish word feo. If so, then the sentence could be translated as "you are really fucking ugly."

    Edit: if there is a question mark in the phrase, or if it was said as a question, then Rodal's translation would make more sense than mine.
     
    Last edited:

    nelliot53

    Senior Member
    Spanish-[PR]; English-[US]
    Por acá diríamos "Estás requete feo." Algo como "Estás más que feo." About 49,200 results for requete feo in Google.

    re-/reque-/requete are prefixes that mean very or extremely. Requetebien means very well! (from yahoo)

    Con adjetivos o adverbios, puede reforzarse el valor de intensificación añadiendo a re- las sílabas -te o -quete. Retebueno. Requetebién.

    Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados
     

    chileno

    Senior Member
    Castellano - Chile
    Por acá diríamos "Estás requete feo." Algo como "Estás más que feo." About 49,200 results for requete feo in Google.

    re-/reque-/requete are prefixes that mean very or extremely. Requetebien means very well! (from yahoo)

    Con adjetivos o adverbios, puede reforzarse el valor de intensificación añadiendo a re- las sílabas -te o -quete. Retebueno. Requetebién.

    Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados
    También en Chile. Solo que lo usamos también abreviado. :D
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top