estás bien pinche feo

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by GucciMane, Jan 4, 2016.

  1. GucciMane New Member

    English - United States
    I need something translated: Estes bien pinche fao?
    Can someone please explain what this means? All translators have failed...
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 5, 2016
  2. nelliot53

    nelliot53 Senior Member

    Puerto Rico
    Spanish-[PR]; English-[US]
    Estás bien pinche- lo entiendo, pero lo de fao no sé de que lenguaje será.
     
  3. fenixpollo

    fenixpollo moderator

    Arizona
    American English
    Your word "fao" is probably a transcription of a phonetic English pronunciation of the Spanish word feo. If so, then the sentence could be translated as "you are really fucking ugly."

    Edit: if there is a question mark in the phrase, or if it was said as a question, then Rodal's translation would make more sense than mine.
     
    Last edited: Jan 5, 2016
  4. Rodal

    Rodal Senior Member

    Seattle WA
    Castellano (Chile)
    You are very ugly.
     
    Last edited: Jan 5, 2016
  5. chileno

    chileno Senior Member

    Las Vegas, Nv. USA
    Castellano - Chile
    No. Estás re-feo ql...
    ;)
     
  6. nelliot53

    nelliot53 Senior Member

    Puerto Rico
    Spanish-[PR]; English-[US]
    Por acá diríamos "Estás requete feo." Algo como "Estás más que feo." About 49,200 results for requete feo in Google.

    re-/reque-/requete are prefixes that mean very or extremely. Requetebien means very well! (from yahoo)

    Con adjetivos o adverbios, puede reforzarse el valor de intensificación añadiendo a re- las sílabas -te o -quete. Retebueno. Requetebién.

    Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados
     
  7. chileno

    chileno Senior Member

    Las Vegas, Nv. USA
    Castellano - Chile
    También en Chile. Solo que lo usamos también abreviado. :D
     
  8. Janis Joplin

    Janis Joplin Senior Member

    The right sentence is "Estás bien pinche feo" and means: "You're fucking ugly".
     

Share This Page

Loading...