estar en el ajo

  • cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    Otra posibilidad, de acuerdo con la idea de Nurioliver, "To be in the know."

    Bienvenido a los foros.


    un saludo,
    Cuchuflete


    PD_ Lady B--To be game means to be willing to participate in something...it's not the same.
     

    LadyBlakeney

    Senior Member
    Spain
    cuchuflete said:
    PD_ Lady B--To be game means to be willing to participate in something...it's not the same.

    Thank you Cuchu! It is so reassuring to know that you and other WR champions are here to right my wrongs...I mean blunders... :D

    I take note. :)
     

    Coppy

    Member
    English-United States
    Entonces, ¿"estar en el ajo" es la versión española de la frase "to be in on it" ?
    ¡Gracias!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top