estere distribuiti a società di capitali

squeaksoup

Banned
USA English
Gli articoli 69 e 70 LIFD prevedono una riduzione di imposta (detta "riduzione per partecipazioni")
per gli utili provenienti da società di capitali o società cooperative svizzere o estere distribuiti
a società di capitali e a cooperative assoggettate all'imposta in Svizzera, a condizione che le
condizioni soggettive ed oggettive sottoelencate siano adempiute.

Articles 69 and 70 of the DFTL (Direct Federal Tax Law) provide for a tax reduction (hereinafter "reduction in participations") for gains coming from a Swiss corporation or cooperative or foreign distributions to corporations subject to taxes in Switzerland, on condition that the objective and subjective conditions explained below are followed.

I'm not sure what "estere distribuiti società di capital" means. What does it mean in this legal context. Thanks for any assistance.

 
  • Top