Et puis en ce moment il y a cette colère!

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by Jeannot's friend, May 9, 2008.

  1. Jeannot's friend New Member

    English - Australia
    Hi there,

    Can you please help me to translate this phrase?

    Et puis en ce moment il y a cette colère!

    Then in the moment who becomes angry?

    Many thanks in advance
     
  2. help!=) Senior Member

    Brazil since 1987
    spanish - argentina
    Hi!
    Is this phrase in a context?
    Et puis: "and so"/"then"/
    Ce moment: "this moment"
    Cette: is used like >this or >that, for a feminine noun.
    Colère: wrath/anger
     

Share This Page

Loading...