Etude to a dragon

< Previous | Next >

Sha0

New Member
French
Hi !

Okay, I'm wondering what the word "Etude" means...

Does it mean "study"? I don't really know because I don't find it in my dictionnary.
The problem is that there is no context (because it's the name of a song), so I can't use this one to translate that word more easily.

So, if somebody has something to suggest... :)

Thanks in advance !
 
  • Sha0

    New Member
    French
    Hey, thanks you Padraig...

    I really wasn't expecting that "Etude" can refers to a short song...

    I've put this musical dictionnary in my favourite websites, I think it will be very useful :)

    Thanks you again !
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top