Greek to English ever-rejuvenating">Greek to English ever-rejuvenating

Dictionary entry: ever-rejuvenating
< Previous | Next >
  • DrD

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    England English
    Hello,

    Thank you for your message. This is a combination of the adverb 'ever', meaning always, and the adjective rejuvenating. As an English term, it doesn't seem to me to warrant its own entry, but I will forward your message to our Greek to English team to see if your translation suggestion is useful to them.

    gren - I don't know if this report is useful to you for translation purposes?
     

    Iraklakos

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Greek, German - Austria
    Thank you @DrD!

    The suggested term is ancient Greek (and also a noun) so we can't use it as a translation, neither does it make a good headword for our gren dictionary.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top