Exquisite Corpse

Alienor85

New Member
Italian
Ciao a tutti!
Devo tradurre delle slide che spiegano come si svolge una "creativity session", nella slide "Eight ways to produce concepts" una delle voci è "Exquisite corspe", sapete spiegarmi cosa s'intende?
Le altre voci sono
Attribute Listing
Mind Maps
Serendipity
Problem Reversal
Metaphorical Thinking
High Constraints
 
  • london calling

    Senior Member
    UK English
    Ciao e benvenuto/a!

    Wiki says:
    Exquisite corpse (also known as "exquisite cadaver" or "rotating corpse") is a method by which a collection of words or images is collectively assembled, the result being known as the exquisite corpse or cadavre exquis in French. Each collaborator adds to a composition in sequence, either by following a rule (e.g. "The adjective noun adverb verb the adjective noun") or by being allowed to see the end of what the previous person contributed.

    In italiano proprio non saprei.....se lo metti in francese???
     

    Alienor85

    New Member
    Italian
    Grazie london calling!
    Credo comunque di poterlo lasciare in inglese, se in italiano non c'è il corrispettivo. L'importante è sapere di che si tratta!
     
    Top