Face-ripping

< Previous | Next >

Warner7

Member
Spain, castellano/catalán
...

But I think they put a million horsepower in this one, because the acceleration is just blistering. It's just savage!
God! Face-ripping!


¿Qué significa face-ripping?
Gracias.
 
  • Dlyons

    Senior Member
    English - Ireland
    ...

    But I think they put a million horsepower in this one, because the acceleration is just blistering. It's just savage!
    God! Face-ripping!


    ¿Qué significa face-ripping?
    Gracias.
    It's a made-up word. The acceleration is so strong that it tightens the skin on your face and pushes it back so hard it rips.

    "aceleración que rasga la piel"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top