face widely varying outcomes in different regions, even within the same province or territory.

Roundhouse

Senior Member
Bengali
There are 62 EI economic regions (made arbitrarily) and 13 province and territories. This means there are multiple regions in a province or territory.

I am trying to say a worker can face widely varying outcomes (of a program) in different regions. This is true for regions that are in different provinces as well as in regions that are in a particular province. Does the sentence below convey that even within a particular province or territory, a worker can face different outcomes in the different regions there? Should I remove the comma?


An individual can face widely varying outcomes in different EI regions, even within the same province or territory.
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top