Fatte (as a football term)

  • cercle vicieux

    Senior Member
    Finnish
    Maybe "reti fatte"? Should be "scored goals", "fatte" is actually "made". Bye
    Thanks, but goals are on other section. Its Partite (games) / Min (minutes) / Goal (goals) / Fatte (?) / Avute (?)...

    So that there's one number for 'goal' and another for 'fatte'.
     

    cercle vicieux

    Senior Member
    Finnish
    Oh, wait, I think I kind of missed something in here. There's word "Sostitiuzioni" over words "Fatte", "Avute", "Amm." - so could this be the substitutions they have made and times they've been taken off the pithc. What would these three words mean then, in this context? Anybody who follows football?
     

    minoski

    Senior Member
    Italian
    I don't get what "sostituzioni avute" could mean. "Amm." must be "ammonizioni", I should expect some "esp." (espulsioni) to go with it...
    But again, I'm a tepid fan, so maybe I lost something.
    c.
     

    maxper

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Oh, wait, I think I kind of missed something in here. There's word "Sostitiuzioni" over words "Fatte", "Avute", "Amm." - so could this be the substitutions they have made and times they've been taken off the pithc. What would these three words mean then, in this context? Anybody who follows football?
    It's for substitutions... I can't find other possibilities

    Amm stands for ammonitions
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top