fear my existence

Foxyjer

New Member
English
Hi all, I tried using online translators but guess they did direct translations or they are inaccurate. As I'm trying to get a Greek wording tattoo, I need to seek the expertise of u guys.
The words I would like to get is, "fear my existence" . Would appreciate the help! Cheers!
 
  • ireney

    Modistra
    Greek Greece Mod of Greek, CC and CD
    Φοβοῦ τήν ὓπαρξιν ἐμοῦ
    Ancient Greek

    Να φοβάσαι την ύπαρξή μου
    Modern Greek

    Both are in singular
     

    Foxyjer

    New Member
    English
    I'm sorry.. But why when I use a translator it doesn't show me the words? Or do you know one that works?
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    Foxyjer

    New Member
    English
    I mean the translation you gave me, I can't get the meaning when I try to re-translate it to english
     

    ireney

    Modistra
    Greek Greece Mod of Greek, CC and CD
    Sorry, I don't know of any machine translator that's actually good for translating sentences. There's certainly not one for ancient Greek. Google translates gives "be afraid my existence" for the modern Greek one. Which makes it look like I forgot the "of" which I didn't.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top