Feedback About

namlan

Banned
Vietnam
- How do your customers feedback about your products when you sell?

- Did I use the right phrase here "feedback about...........you sell"?

Thanks a lot!

NamLan
 
  • Dimcl

    Senior Member
    Canadian English
    - How do your customers feedback about your products when you sell?

    - Did I use the right phrase here "feedback about...........you sell"?

    Thanks a lot!

    NamLan
    You're using "feedback" as a verb, Namlan. I've never seen it used as anything but a noun. For example: "My customers provided me with a lot of feedback in the recent survey".
     

    Dimcl

    Senior Member
    Canadian English
    - Dear Dimcl and you guys!

    - So how do I rewrite the sentence? :)

    Thanks a million!

    NamLan
    If "feedback" is a noun and you want feedback from your customers, wouldn't you ask them for feedback? Wouldn't you say "What is the feedback from your customers....?"

    I should also point out that "when you sell" is confusing. Do you mean after you've sold your product to the customer? If so, you need to rephrase the sentence.
     

    snowwhite

    New Member
    England, English
    As Dimcl said feedback is a noun so you could write

    How do your customers provide feedback about your products
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top