feeling odd

lupitas

Member
spanish
hola a todos,
necesito algo de ayuda con el significado de esta frase puesto que no logro comprenderlo.


When he reached back to help Lisbeth down from the carriage, she hesitated. She couldn´t help feeling odd. She swallowed her trepidation and took mike´s hand.

no entiendo si odd ahí significa extraño, o incómodo o qué. Y la ayuda no la recibe ella?no entiendo...
 
  • anto1581

    Senior Member
    Venezuelan Spanish
    hola a todos,
    necesito algo de ayuda con el significado de esta frase puesto que no logro comprenderlo.


    When he reached back to help Lisbeth down from the carriage, she hesitated. She couldn´t help feeling odd. She swallowed her trepidation and took mike´s hand.

    no entiendo si odd ahí significa extraño, o incómodo o qué. Y la ayuda no la recibe ella?no entiendo...

    Hola

    Creo que un poco de contexto ayudaría. :(
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top