fiesta cuchufletera

belén

Senior Member
Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
Estimados foreros/forumers o como quiera que nos llamemos...

Don Cuchufléte está en su post 937 mientras escribo este post, a la velocidad que va supongo que en unos días llegará al número 1000 y eso debemos celebrarlo de algún modo.

Id pensando en ideas, yo voy comprando las bebidas, quién cocina?

Saludos

Belén
 
  • Lala

    Member
    Argentina - Español
    Y que tal un buen asado? En Argentina, no hay nada mejor que un buen asado para festejar... Pero no me comprometo a hacerlo!!
    Aunque creo que cuchuflete se merece algo más que una buena comida...
    Me gusta la idea del show.
    Y no tiene que faltar la música para el baile!! ;)
     

    ines

    Senior Member
    Argentina - Español
    Lala said:
    Y que tal un buen asado? En Argentina, no hay nada mejor que un buen asado para festejar... Pero no me comprometo a hacerlo!!
    Aunque creo que cuchuflete se merece algo más que una buena comida...
    Me gusta la idea del show.
    Y no tiene que faltar la música para el baile!! ;)

    Yo me ofrezco para preparar el asado. :p
     

    weird

    Senior Member
    SPAIN
    I like making fairy cakes and chocolat truffle
    Why can't I see my messages like I see yours???
     

    belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    Uuuu rico rico rico esto está empezando a tomar forma!!
    Yo pa los ovolacteovegetarianos-que-no-comeremos-asado haré tortilla de patatas y berenjenas a la plancha...
    Laura: La sangría blanca!...eso suena rebien!! Cómo es cómo es?? (sí, leí lo de "receta secreta" pero a ver si cuela!)
     

    weird

    Senior Member
    SPAIN
    I was doing a diet ovolacteovegetariana for three years but I had to leave this kind of diet because I put sick. Perhaps I did something wrong.
     

    belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    That's weird, Weird..
    Unless you were not having a normal intake of proteins (out of legumes, tofu..) you shouldn't have had a problem, since you were having eggs and dairy products, right?
    or sometimes it happens that your body doesn't adapt to it.
    I have been following this diet for 12 years now and haven't got any health problems, actually, I barely feel sick (besides the typical change of seasons cold - which btw I am suffering right now!)
    Saludos,

    Be
     

    niña

    Senior Member
    Spain - Spanish
    Jajjaja... Estais locos :p I'm already drooling mientras pienso en tan suculentos manjares :rolleyes:

    ¡Venga! I'll bring good music to burn calories :D

    Hmmm..I wonder where the guest of honour is.
     

    dave

    Senior Member
    UK - English
    If someone can make a nice chorizo al vino, I'll be there - I'll bring the Yorkshire puddings!

    niña - like your sig. Are you feeling particularly philosophical, or is it a reference to the Siniestro Total song?
     

    calzetin

    Senior Member
    Spain / Spanish
    dave said:
    If someone can make a nice chorizo al vino, I'll be there - I'll bring the Yorkshire puddings!

    niña - like your sig. Are you feeling particularly philosophical, or is it a reference to the Siniestro Total song?

    Dave, I guess you haven't tried chorizo a la sidra (asturian sidra of course, forget Strongbow.. yuk!)
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    niña said:
    Hmmm..I wonder where the guest of honour is.

    He must be having a grand time reading our... ocurrencias.

    Someone told me Cuchufléte was last seen dashing out his door to take his tuxedo to the cleaners.
     

    Lala

    Member
    Argentina - Español
    lauranazario said:
    He must be having a grand time reading our... ocurrencias.

    Someone told me Cuchufléte was last seen dashing out his door to take his tuxedo to the cleaners.


    ...Tal vez está ocupado preparando un discurso de agradecimiento :)
     

    Edwin

    Senior Member
    USA / Native Language: English
    weird said:
    I was doing a diet ovolacteovegetariana for three years but I had to leave this kind of diet because I put sick. Perhaps I did something wrong.
    --because I got sick or --because I became sick.
     

    niña

    Senior Member
    Spain - Spanish
    Eat or not to eat, that's the question :rolleyes:

    Yeah.. I think I'm feeling particularly philosophical at this stage of my life, dave :D

    Come on Cuchu...I'm hungry
    bawl.gif


    (singing) Que venga ya! que el publico se va!
    wanted.gif


    No me sorprendería que esté preparándose el discurso, Lala o_O
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    Lala said:
    ...Tal vez está ocupado preparando un discurso de agradecimiento :)

    Nah... sospecho que debe estar preparando algo... mejor!

    Voy a utilizar mi hora de almuerzo para comprarle un regalo.... no quiero llegar a la fiesta con las manos vacías. ;)
     

    Celeste

    Senior Member
    Argentina, Spanish
    dave said:
    If someone can make a nice chorizo al vino, I'll be there - I'll bring the Yorkshire puddings!

    niña - like your sig. Are you feeling particularly philosophical, or is it a reference to the Siniestro Total song?

    Hi,
    chorizos al vino , I do know how to do it , but i could give a try...but I can cook the worderful Peras al vino tinto !!un manjar and very easy to make!
    C :)
     

    dave

    Senior Member
    UK - English
    calzetin said:
    Dave, I guess you haven't tried chorizo a la sidra (asturian sidra of course, forget Strongbow.. yuk!)

    Mmmmmmmmmm....................chorizo al sidraaaaaaaaaaa..................
    party-smiley-047.gif
     

    Lala

    Member
    Argentina - Español
    Voy a utilizar mi hora de almuerzo para comprarle un regalo.... no quiero llegar a la fiesta con las manos vacías. ;)[/QUOTE]


    Tal vez deberíamos comprarle entre todos un regalo ;) Alguien que lo conozca mejor tiene alguna sugerencia? :)
     

    Silvia

    Senior Member
    Italian
    I'm sure he will be here soon! Only spanish and english people invited?! Hopefully you're making an exception, 'cause you're too much simpatici! And I wouldn't like missing this party!
     

    zebedee

    Senior Member
    Gt. Britain - English
    Celeste said:
    Hi,
    chorizos al vino , I do know how to do it , but i could give a try...but I can cook the worderful Peras al vino tinto !!un manjar and very easy to make!
    C :)

    Yupi yupi! Una fiesta!!! Qué idea más buena!!!! Y por una muuuuuuy buena razón. A ver, cómo está el menú hasta ahora?

    Peras al vino de Celeste
    Yorkshire Puddings from Dave
    wierd Fairy Cakes and chocolate truffle
    bebidas de Belén y Zephyrus
    empanadas criollas y tartas de Celeste
    Un show Tormentoso
    Un buen asado de Lala, preparado por Ines
    sangría blanca de receta secreta de Laura
    tortilla de patatas que no falte y berenjenas de belén
    calorie-burning music from niña
    chorizos a la sidra de calzetín

    Sólo falta la tarta de cumpleposts, con 1000 velas, que traeré yo.
    ¿A todos os gusta de chocolate? :D

    Y Qxu? espero que esté preparando su discurso. No me lo quiero perder!
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    zebedee said:
    Yupi yupi! Una fiesta!!! Qué idea más buena!!!! Y por una muuuuuuy buena razón. A ver, cómo está el menú hasta ahora?

    Peras al vino de Celeste
    Yorkshire Puddings from Dave
    wierd Fairy Cakes and chocolate truffle
    bebidas de Belén y Zephyrus
    empanadas criollas y tartas de Celeste
    Un show Tormentoso
    Un buen asado de Lala, preparado por Ines
    sangría blanca de receta secreta de Laura
    tortilla de patatas que no falte y berenjenas de belén
    calorie-burning music from niña
    chorizos a la sidra de calzetín

    Sólo falta la tarta de cumpleposts, con 1000 velas, que traeré yo.

    ¿A todos os gusta de chocolate? :D

    Y Qxu? espero que esté preparando su discurso. No me lo quiero perder!

    Chocolate... chocolate... chocolate!!!!!

    Pero si le pones tantas velas a la tarta, vamos a tener que añadir un extintor de incendios a la lista. :eek:
     

    a.j.

    Member
    england/english
    calzetin, por favor no pone todo la sidra en la plata. ¡me encanta beber la sidra de asturias! lo bebí en Gijon. :p
     

    gotitadeleche

    Senior Member
    U.S.A. English
    Oooooooh! I hope I haven't missed the deadline to RSVP! I can bring paper plates and plastic serving ware so we don't have to wash dishes, and some good ol' boot-stompin' music!!
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    gotitadeleche said:
    Oooooooh! I hope I haven't missed the deadline to RSVP! I can bring paper plates and plastic serving ware so we don't have to wash dishes, and some good ol' boot-stompin' music!!

    And a mechanical bull for riding????

    OH MY GOD, Gotita... I just thought of an unbelievable present for Cuchufléte!!!!
    How about an ornate, cowboy belt buckle... you know, the big kind with his full name inscribed in it??? That would be... surreal! :D
     

    Super Chica

    Member
    Chile Spanish
    Heloooooo, Can I go to the party?......... please please please :eek:

    I know you don't know me but I think the party will be an excellent occasion for me to get to know you all....It seems to me it's going to be fun!! :cool:
    S.C

    Correct me If I make any mistakes, pls.

    ..."de lo que no se puede hablar se debe guardar silencio" L. Wittgenstein
     

    weird

    Senior Member
    SPAIN
    I came from Seville. I could play the guitar and dance "sevillanas" for him, with my best gipsy dress!!!
     

    Mirtha Robledo

    Senior Member
    Peru - Spanish
    Y pensar que yo recien acabo de entrar al forum y ya me tengo que ir, he tenido un dia HECTIC!!!!
    Saludos a todos.
    Comida Peruana??? ja, ja, necesitaria un recetario primero pero
    PAPA A LA HUANCAINA la hago de MARAVILLA. Saludos,
     

    Zephyrus

    Senior Member
    Peru - Spanish
    Mirtha Robledo said:
    Y pensar que yo recien acabo de entrar al forum y ya me tengo que ir, he tenido un dia HECTIC!!!!
    Saludos a todos.
    Comida Peruana??? ja, ja, necesitaria un recetario primero pero
    PAPA A LA HUANCAINA la hago de MARAVILLA. Saludos,


    Cuchuflete querra probar los Anticuchos?? buena ocasion para que todos prueben nuestra fabulosa comida ;)
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    Ashana23 said:
    Oooh! Sevillanas! Weird, I will dance with you and wear my dress, too!

    Pues también puedo traer alguna música del Caribe.

    ¿Podrá Cuchu bailar con todas nosotras? Habrá que poner a los demás caballeros del foro a bailar también. ¡Eso! :)
     

    weird

    Senior Member
    SPAIN
    ok, Ashana23. We enjoy ourselves, for sure!

    Please, someone could translate this sentence?

    Would at a dismal treatise rouse and stir
    As life were in't: I have supp'd full with horrors;
    Direness, familiar to my slaughterous thoughts
    Cannot once start me.
     

    belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    lauranazario said:
    And a mechanical bull for riding????

    OH MY GOD, Gotita... I just thought of an unbelievable present for Cuchufléte!!!!
    How about an ornate, cowboy belt buckle... you know, the big kind with his full name inscribed in it??? That would be... surreal! :D

    Wooow
    Great idea, Laura!!
    Is there a possibility to write "Pickled altimeters love you" below his name..The buckle is big enough, I am sure!!

    I can't wait to celebrate!!

    What's his post countdown right now?...

    smilies-5775.png
     

    ines

    Senior Member
    Argentina - Español
    zebedee said:
    I think by the looks of things the fiesta's going to be tomorrow, foreros.

    Cuchu, ¿dóndes estás? teníamos todo preparado y no apareció el homenajeado. ;)
     

    belén

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain, Catalan, Mallorca
    mmm..
    i don't know..
    His average is 16 posts x day..
    Therefore it would be around Wednesday or Thursday, right?
    Of course, it's in his hands now...
     

    gotitadeleche

    Senior Member
    U.S.A. English
    lauranazario said:
    And a mechanical bull for riding????

    OH MY GOD, Gotita... I just thought of an unbelievable present for Cuchufléte!!!!
    How about an ornate, cowboy belt buckle... you know, the big kind with his full name inscribed in it??? That would be... surreal! :D


    Yeah!!!!!!!
     

    calzetin

    Senior Member
    Spain / Spanish
    a.j. said:
    calzetin, por favor no pone todo la sidra en la plata. ¡me encanta beber la sidra de asturias! lo bebí en Gijon. :p

    Qué me dices? Yo soy de Gijón... la mejor ciudad del mundo después de Disneyland :D
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    belen said:
    mmm..
    i don't know..
    His average is 16 posts x day..
    Therefore it would be around Wednesday or Thursday, right?
    Of course, it's in his hands now...

    Hmmmmm... you know his average speed???? :eek:

    So what happens if Cuchufléte exceeds the speed limit? Who gets to "bust" him? ;)
     

    Lems

    Senior Member
    Brazil - Brazilian Portuguese
    Ueba!!!!!! Acho que vou levar uma escola de samba e muitas mulatas !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D :D :D

    Espero que sea de ayuda.
    Hope this helps.

    ;)

    Saludos brasileños

    Lems


    ________________________
    Gracias por sus correcciones.

    I appreciate any correction.
     

    calzetin

    Senior Member
    Spain / Spanish
    Yo puedo tocar la gaita, que es lo que se hace de donde yo vengo (suena muy bien).

    ...por cierto, yo creo que Cutxu se está haciendo de rogar...
     
    Top