" fique à vontade"

pedrousa

Member
brasil
como traduzir " fique a vontade" em ingles?
Seria " feel comfortable"?
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • danjr

    Senior Member
    US English
    "Be my guess" também funciona. depende do contexto qual você usará.
    Just a small correction - 'Be my guest' which also brings to mind another 'By all means'.

    My dad and I are kinda childish and like to say 'Have at ye' because it sounds like old english.
    Me - "Can I use your phone?"
    My dad - "Sure! Have at ye!"
    I don't recommend this because it's probably wrong and it sounds like something from a Monty Python skit... or one step below 'informal' ;)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top