follow - maze

< Previous | Next >

Renatrix

Senior Member
polski
There's this book for kids with different kinds of mazes and a storyline. Sometimes the mazes are made with lines and sometimes with different objects (flowers, coins, hearts, etc.). Every time the kid is asked to find their way to an object/person at the other end of the maze, but sometimes they have to go through the maze and stay between the lines/flowers/coins, etc.), and sometimes they need to "walk" on the lines/hearts/coins, etc. I'm not sure if the verb "follow" is good in this context:
"Follow the hearts to get to the princess."
 
  • Renatrix

    Senior Member
    polski
    Do all the hearts make a path that goes to the princess or are there wrong turns (hearts you don't "step on") as there usually are in maze?
    There are wrong turns - the mazes look like regular ones except that some have hearts/coins, etc. instead of lines.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top