following the significant financial investor

< Previous | Next >

Ruzanna

Senior Member
Russian
Hi

I couldn't work out the meaning of this:

I would like you to consider the investment immediately following the significant financial investor.

What does it say? I dopn't understand "following" here. Help please.
 
  • Ruzanna

    Senior Member
    Russian
    Well, it about securing investments from some companies for transferring reefer cargo through the Silk Road.
     

    Ruzanna

    Senior Member
    Russian
    "I defer my visit to Georgia to walk through the possible investment with you until early February and along with this would like you to consider the investment immediately following the significant financial investor."

    I understood it like that, as I wrote above.
     

    pob14

    Senior Member
    American English
    Well, I'm sorry that I'm not helping, and I hope someone else can help (you can still quote up to four sentences total), but the idea of an investment following an investor still makes no sense to me.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top