FR: facilement - place de l'adverbe

Discussion in 'French and English Grammar / Grammaire française et anglaise' started by Bea_123, Apr 18, 2012.

  1. Bea_123 New Member

    English - England
    Bonjour à tous,

    I am having some issues with word order for adverbs of manner, c'est-à-dire les adverbes qui sont construites des adjectifs. ex. facile - facilement.

    Ex. I hope you can phone us easily when you arrive.
    Mon essai:

    J'espère que tu pourras nous téléphoner facilement quand tu arriveras.

    Où va l'adverbe dans ce cas, quand il y'a deux verbes?

    Merci beaucoup :)
     
  2. Barsac Senior Member

    region of Bordeaux
    french - français
    Exactly as in english.
     

Share This Page

Loading...