FR: how much time has it taken you ?

gorhamsj

Member
English
1. How do you say? how much time has it taken you to come by plane?

I know you can say

combien de temps cela prend a t'il?

can you say combien de temps le vol prend a t'il?

[...]

merci 10000!!!!!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • TSR

    Senior Member
    Combien de temps cela a-t-il pris?
    Combien de temps le vol a-t-il pris?
    - perfect tense

    Combien de temps cela prendra?
    Combien de temps le vol prendra?
    - future tense, colloquial

    Combien de temps cela prendra-t-il
    ?
    Combien de temos le vol prendra-t-il?
    - future tense, formal

    [...]
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top