Frame Rate fino a frame rate completo

kellytree

Senior Member
USA English
Good afternoon.
Does anyone know what "Frame Rate fino a frame rate completo" means?
It's part of a list of video analysis specs.

I found real-time frame rate but I'm not sure if it is correct
 
  • Yulan

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Ciao Kelly :)

    I think we need additional context!

    "Frame rate" to me is "Frequenza delle immagini" and "Frame rate completo" should be "Frequenza immagini completa" ... maybe "Da frequenza immagine singola a frequanza immagini completa"?

    Let's wait for other suggestions ...
     

    Yulan

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Hi again, Kelly :)

    I'm not sure, but I'd say: "From single frame rate up to full frame rate".

    Let's hope an expert can double check my try ...

    Ciao!
     

    Miachetemio

    Senior Member
    Italian
    I'm afraid that these few words could have different meanings, according to the context.
    Are we talking about a videocamera? a videogame? or a program for videoediting? Of course the idea of frame rate is always the same but the way they use it is sometimes different.

    Could you give us a bit more context, i.e. the preceding sentence?

    Ciao
     

    kellytree

    Senior Member
    USA English
    It's part of a list of specs for video analysis hardware.


    so the list has things like

    Connettore fisico BNC75
    Streaming video IP
    Risoluzione massima per canale CIF
    Bit Rate CBR
    Ethernet 2x interfaccia
    servizi e protocolli

    etc. etc.
     

    Miachetemio

    Senior Member
    Italian
    It's part of a list of specs for video analysis hardware.


    so the list has things like

    Connettore fisico BNC75
    Streaming video IP
    Risoluzione massima per canale CIF
    Bit Rate CBR
    Ethernet 2x interfaccia
    Frame Rate fino a frame rate completo
    servizi e protocolli

    etc. etc.




    I think you should read the specs in this way, where you have in red the proper technical specifications.

    Unfortunately, I have no idea what "fino a frame rate completo" means :eek:

    The already suggested " up to full frame rate" could do", I guess, but..did you try to find a similar product in the US market and see what they write?.

    Ciao
     
    Last edited:

    Miachetemio

    Senior Member
    Italian
    I found this

    "An expanding market for high-end video servers is demanding full frame rate, or 30/25 frames per second per channel in MPEG-4 or Motion JPEG video"

    here.

    Ciao
     
    Top