Free online verb conjugator

abarwick

Member
English[UK] Deutsch[DE]
Somebody in the French-English Forum asked about a free online verb conjugator. I thought it might also interest this forum.


Verbix is a free online conjugator.
For French verbs: http://www.verbix.com/languages/french.shtml
For Italian verbs: http://www.verbix.com/languages/italian.shtml
For German verbs: http://www.verbix.com/languages/german.shtml
For Spanish verbs: http://www.verbix.com/languages/spanish.shtml
For English verbs: http://www.verbix.com/languages/english.shtml
More languages are available.


There is also a downloadable Shareware version [6.0] as described here:
http://www26.brinkster.com/verbix/download.asp
Do NOT download the free 4.2 version it does not have any of the above languages.
I was able to download Shareware version verbx602.exe from here:
http://www.zcu.cz/ftp/pub/win/winsite/winxp/education/
 
  • Top