frustrated Yem Bee Yae

< Previous | Next >

linkinrustle

Member
INDIA,english
Hi,
" I am neither a frustrated Yem Bee Yae nor is this blog an e-account of how I make people laugh in real life."
More of this:
"And all these dayz that I have been on my yum bee yae I had to restrain myself- 'cos I simply had to grow up!"

What does this mean? Is this any slang?

Thanks in advance.
 
  • jamesjiao

    Senior Member
    New Zealand English and Mandarin Chinese
    Hi,
    " I am neither a frustrated Yem Bee Yae nor is this blog an e-account of how I make people laugh in real life."
    More of this:
    "And all these dayz that I have been on my yum bee yae I had to restrain myself- 'cos I simply had to grow up!"

    What does this mean? Is this any slang?

    Thanks in advance.
    This does sound like some sort of phonetic reference to a physical object. You need to show us the whole picture.
     

    linkinrustle

    Member
    INDIA,english
    Hi,
    Thanks guys.
    I was reading someone's blog and i find it there.
    I think it is MBA.
    LOL..
    Sorry to disturb you guys..
    Thanks
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top