Fry someone's butt

Silver

Senior Member
Chinese,Cantonese,Sichuan dialect
"I’m the guy who calls the shots here if you don’t listen, I’m gonna fry your butt."


Hello, does the "fry one's butt" in this sentence meaning something to you? I haven't got the faintest notion of what it means, when I put it in the dictionary, I got nothing then the page automatically turned to the search engine, also got nothing, is it still being used? Thanks
 
  • ewie

    Senior Member
    English English
    Hello Silvero. It's fry someone's butt ~ 'fry one's butt' = 'fry one's own butt':eek::)
    I expect he just means "I'm going to make life hell for you" ... literally(ish) "I'm going to make your life so uncomfortable that you'll feel like you're sitting on a fire" ... that kind of thing.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top