głupi

ninfea

New Member
Sweden
Hi good folks! I'm new here. I must say, I find almost any Italian - English words I look for in this forum and you all are great. :) Today I need some help, is there anyone who could tell me what "glupi" means? It must be some kind of unofficial word, cause I could not find it anywhere in the dictionary. Anyone who recognize what the word comes from? Any explanation would be great. Grazie mille per anticipo!
 
  • Jana337

    Senior Member
    čeština
    Welcome!

    It is a Polish word for "stupid". It does not look Italian. Why do you think it could be? :)
     

    candy-man

    Senior Member
    Polish/Poland
    Hi good folks! I'm new here. I must say, I find almost any Italian - English words I look for in this forum and you all are great. :) Today I need some help, is there anyone who could tell me what "glupi" means? It must be some kind of unofficial word, cause I could not find it anywhere in the dictionary. Anyone who recognize what the word comes from? Any explanation would be great. Grazie mille per anticipo!
    'głupi' means - stupid, i doubt whether such a word even exists in Italian.
    must've confused the spelling
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top