ganar parte de un outsourcing

LukeSkyWalker

Member
Spain, Spanish
Hi everybody,

Estoy escribiendo sobre una compañía que ha ganado parte de un outsourcing y estoy usando el verbo "gain", ¿es correcto? La oración es:

...una importante compañía de seguridad y de gestión IT que ganó parte del soporte de ese outsourcing...

My try:
...an important IT security and IT management company that gained part of the support of that outsourcing...

¿Lo veis correcto? Muchas gracias.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • coolbrowne

    Senior Member
    Português-BR/English-US bilingual
    Hola, LukeSkyWalker:

    En este caso, generalmente se utiliza la voz pasiva:
    ...an important IT security and management company that was awarded a portion of that outsourcing...
    Pero creo que sería posible mejorarlo si nos dieras el contexto completo, pues que nos falta sujeto y otros elemento gramaticales. Saludos.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    LukeSkyWalker

    Member
    Spain, Spanish
    El contexto es explicar por qué me cambie de empresa hace unos años. La frase completa que tengo es:
    Debido al hecho de que la Compañía-A hizo una reorganización interna y externa que concluyó con un outsourcing sobre varias empresas, mi gerente de la compañía-A me sugirió cambiarme a la compañía-B, una importante compañía de gestión IT y de seguridad que ganó parte del soporte de ese outsourcing...

    Because of the fact that Company-A did an internal and external reorganization that concluded with an outsourcing on different companies, my Company-A manager suggested me to move to Company-B, an important Security and IT Management Company that gained part of the support of that outsourcing.

    Coolbrowne, con tu ayuda cambio a:

    Because of the fact that Company-A did an internal and external reorganization that concluded with an outsourcing on different companies, my Company-A manager suggested me to move to Company-B, an important IT Security and Management Company that was awarded a portion of that outsourcing...
    Kind Regards.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    Top